Malappuram district panchayat Heads

Malappuram district panchayat Heads 2015-2020


President Sri. A.P Unnikrishnan[]
Vice President Sakkeena Pulpadan []
Standing Committee V. Sudhakaran []
Ummer Arakkal []
Hajarumma Teacher []
Anitha Kishor []
Secretary Sri. Ubaidulla AC [25.10.2018 - Continue]
. [08/08/2012 -30/09/2016]
Members A.T Sajitha []
Sereena Mohammadali []
C. Jameela Aboobacker []
O.T James []
T.P Ashrafali []
Alippatta Jameela []
Adv. T.K Rasheedali []
Saleena Teacher M.T []
M.K Rafeekha []
K.M Suhara []
K. Devikkutty []
Adv. M.B Faisal []
Sameera Elayedath []
V.P Sulaikha []
Vettam Alikkoya []
Haneefa Puthupparambu []
Said Pullani []
Saleem Kuruvambalam []
Backer Chornnur []
A.K Abdu Rahiman []
Sereena Haseeb []
Rohil Nathu []
Adv. P.V Manaf []
Ismayil Moothedam []
Vimala K.K []
Sherly Varghese []


Malappuram district panchayat Heads 2010-2015


President Suhra Mampad[2010-2015]
Vice President P K Kunhu [2010-2015]
Standing Committee K P Jalseemiya [2010-2015]
V Sudhakaran [2010-2015]
Sakkeena Pulpadan [2010-2015]
T Vanaja [2010-2015]
Secretary K. Vijayan [04.10.2010 to 31.03.2011]
S. Pradeep Kumar [01.04.2011 to 02.10.2011]
G. Sundaresanan [03.10.2011 to 31.05.2012]
S. Pradeep Kumar [01.06.2012 to 07.08.2012]
Members K S Vijayam [2010-2015]
Pulpadan Khalid [2010-2015]
Jisha P K [2010-2015]
Hajarumma Teacher [2010-2015]
E. PathummaKutty [2010-2015]
Saleem Karuvambalam [2010-2015]
Ummer Arakkal [2010-2015]
K Padhmavathi [2010-2015]
K M Abdul Gafoor [2010-2015]
Suresh Polppakkara [2010-2015]
Cherlasseri Vijayalekshmi [2010-2015]
A M Rohith [2010-2015]
P Saiddalavi Master [2010-2015]
M P Kumaru [2010-2015]
Vettam Aalikkoya [2010-2015]
P P Meharunessa [2010-2015]
Vakyath Ramla [2010-2015]
C Jameela Abubakker [2010-2015]
A K Abdurahaman [2010-2015]
Naseema Medappil [2010-2015]
Abubakker Haji [2010-2015]
Subaida [2010-2015]
Adv. P V Manaf [2010-2015]
P K Ummachukutty [2010-2015]
V M Shaukathali [2010-2015]
M A Rasakh [2010-2015]


Malappuram district panchayat Heads 2005-2010


President Arimbra Mohammed Master[2005 - 2010]
Vice President P.K Kunhu [2005 - 2010]
Standing Committee Ummer Arakkal [2005 - 2010]
Saleem Kuruvambalam [2005 - 2010]
Kurukkoli Moideen [2005 - 2010]
V. Abdul Kareem [2005 - 2010]
Secretary K.K Gopalan [01.06.2005 – 11.07.2005]
P. Somasundaran [20.07.2005 – 04.08.2005]
K. Vijayan [05.08.2005 – 31.03.2011]
Members K.P Jalseemiya [2005 - 2010]
P. Khalid Master [2005 - 2010]
Vakkayil Hajira [2005 - 2010]
Prof. Sheikh Mohammed [2005 - 2010]
Samad Mankada [2005 - 2010]
P.V Chathan [2005 - 2010]
Sakkeena Pulpaden [2005 - 2010]
N.K Shamsudheen [2005 - 2010]
Koottayi Basheer [2005 - 2010]
P.P Suneer [2005 - 2010]
K. Devikkutty [2005 - 2010]
V.V Gopinath [2005 - 2010]
K. Saleema(Salma) [2005 - 2010]
P. Saidalavi Master [2005 - 2010]
Suhrabi [2005 - 2010]
Ismail [2005 - 2010]
Beeravunni [2005 - 2010]
Thanooja A [2005 - 2010]
K.K Indira Bai [2005 - 2010]
N. Mariyumma [2005 - 2010]
P.P Moosa [2005 - 2010]
P.K Gopi [2005 - 2010]
P. Safarulla [2005 - 2010]
C.P Abdul Shukoor [2005 - 2010]
Padmini Gopinath [2005 - 2010]
K.C Abida [2005 - 2010]


Malappuram district panchayat Heads 2000-2005


President Adv. M Ummer[2000-2005]
Vice President Abdu Rahiman Randathani [2000-2005]
Standing Committee P.K Kunhu [2000-2005]
Ummer Arakkal [2000-2005]
K.T Jaleel [2000-2005]
Sreedharan Master [2000-2005]
Secretary M.V Aravindakshan Nair [04.10.2000 – 31.10.2001]
K.P Raveendran [01.11.2001 to 26.01.2003]
M.V Aravindakshan Nair [27.01.2003 – 15.04.2003]
K.P Raveendran [16.04.2003 – 31.08.2003]
M. Abdul Majeed [01.09.2003 to 31.05.2005]
Members Thuppilikkattu Moosa [2000-2005]
Adv. Babu Mohanakuruppu [2000-2005]
K.C Job Master [2000-2005]
K.P Jalseemiya [2000-2005]
A.P Abdu Rahiman [2000-2005]
T.J Mariyakutty [2000-2005]
E. Pathumma Kutty [2000-2005]
Saleem Kuruvambalam [2000-2005]
P. Ubaidullah [2000-2005]
Adv. K.P Mariyumma [2000-2005]
P.K Maimoona Teacher [2000-2005]
Jyothi Bhas [2000-2005]
P.P Janaki [2000-2005]
V.V Gopinath [2000-2005]
P.K Gopi [2000-2005]
Khadeeja P [2000-2005]
A.P Unnikrishnan [2000-2005]
Suhra Mampad [2000-2005]
P.T Ajay Mohan [2000-2005]
P.S Suhrabi [2000-2005]
T.V Ibrahim [2000-2005]
P.V Geetha Madhavan [2000-2005]
M.C Mohammed [2000-2005]
P.K Basheer [2000-2005]


Malappuram district panchayat Heads 1995-2000


President Adv. K.P Mariyumma[1995-2000]
Vice President M.C Mohammed Haji [1995-2000]
Standing Committee Thuppilikkattu Moosa [1995-2000]
E. Mohammed Kunhi [1995-2000]
Adv. M Ummer [1995-2000]
Abdu Rahiman Randathani [1995-2000]
Secretary V.K KunhiRaman [04.10.1995 – 23.11.1995]
E. Gangadharan [24.11.1995 – 31.02.1996]
V.P Narayanan [01.08.1996 to 07.08.1996]
G. Sanathanan Pillai [08.08.1996 to 16.09.1996]
K.C Sivaraman [16.09.1996 to 01.09.1997]
P. Gopalakrishnan [01.09.1997 to 03.07.1998]
Dr. Devendrakumar Dhodhawat IAS [03.07.1998 – 19.04.1999]
P.K Ramesh Kumar [19.04.1999 – 25.06.1999]
M.V Aravindakshan Nair [25.06.1999 – 03.10.2000]
Members N. Kannan [1995-2000]
C. Mohammed Madani [1995-2000]
M.N Kunhi Mohammed Haji [1995-2000]
Ashraf kokkur [1995-2000]
Variyath Chandravalli [1995-2000]
A.P Leela [1995-2000]
K. Thankamani [1995-2000]
Ummer Arakkal [1995-2000]
Saleem Kuruvambalam [1995-2000]
K.S Vijayam [1995-2000]
Jacob Master [1995-2000]
P.K Maimoona Teacher [1995-2000]
P. Ubaidullah [1995-2000]
Arimbra Mohammed Master [1995-2000]
P. Salma Teacher [1995-2000]
C.M.T Aboobacker [1995-2000]
P. Khadeeja [1995-2000]
P.V Geetha madhavan [1995-2000]
P.T Ajay Mohan [1995-2000]